Office of Board Chair

Kathryn Lincoln
Board Chair and Chief Investment Officer

Mia Stier
Director, Investment and Board Management

Leadership

George McCarthy
President and Chief Executive Officer

Enrique Silva
Chief Program Officer

Maureen Clarke
Chief Content Officer

Katie Grace Deane
Chief Operating Officer

Vinod Parmeshwar
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Human Resources Officer

Programs

Amy Cotter
Director of Climate Strategies

Peter Colohan
Director, Federal Strategies

Jim Gray
Senior Fellow

Jessie Grogan
Associate Director of Reduced Poverty & Spatial Inequality

Heather Hannon
Associate Director of Planning Practice & Scenario Planning

Gan Jin
Associate Director of China Program

Adam Langley
Associate Director of Tax Policy

Jim Levitt
Director of International Land Conservation Network

Zhi Liu
Senior Fellow and Director of China Program

Anacláudia Marinheiro Centeno Rossbach
Director, Latin America and the Caribbean

R.J. McGrail
Senior Research Fellow

Darla Munroe
Director of Research

Semida Munteanu
Associate Director of Valuation and Land Markets

Chandni Navalkha
Associate Director of Sustainably Managed Land & Water Resources

Veronica Schmidt-Chang
Associate Director, Office of the President

Xinrui Shi
Associate Director of Comparative Land Policy and Law

Ben Starrett
Senior Advisor, Resource Development

Patrick Welch
Policy Analyst

Arica Young
Associate Director, Underserved Mortgage Markets Coalition (UMMC) and Innovations in Manufactured Homes Network (I'm Home)

Joan Youngman
Senior Fellow & Chair of Valuation and Taxation

Babbitt Center for Land and Water Policy

John Farner
Executive Director

Kristen Keener Busby
Associate Director for Practice and Partnerships

Paula Randolph
Associate Director

Zach Sugg
Associate Director for Research

Center for Geospatial Solutions

Jeff Allenby
Director of Geospatial Technology

Reina Chano Murray
Associate Director

John Paul "JP" Miller
Associate Director

Kyle Onda
Director, Internet of Water

Anne Scott
Executive Director

Faith Sternlieb
Associate Director of Stakeholder Engagement, Internet of Water

Publications, Communications, Learning Design, and User Experience

Anthony Flint
Senior Fellow

Anne Hazel
Associate Director of Web and Data Technology

Dakin Henderson
Associate Director of Video

Kristina McGeehan
Director of Communications

Sue Sours
Director of User Experience

Ge Vue
Director of Learning Design

Katharine Wroth
Director of Publications

Administration, Human Resources, IT, and Operations

Kate Austermiller
Associate Director of Events

Lizzie Kazan
Director of Finance

Scott Kinkade
Director of Technology

Karen Liao
Associate Director, Administration and Facilities

Jenna Martin
Director of Legal Compliance

Ellen Stepansky
Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development