Office of Board Chair

Kathryn Lincoln
Board Chair and Chief Investment Officer

Dione Etter
Vice President of Investment and Board Management

Leadership

George McCarthy
President and Chief Executive Officer

Armando Carbonell
Vice President of Programs

Maureen Clarke
Vice President of Publications, Communications & Learning Design

Katie Grace Deane
Vice President of Operations and Learning

Scott McDaniel
Director of Finance

Vinod Parmeshwar
Vice President of Human Resources & Administration

Xinrui Shi
Chief of Staff

Programs

Jeff Allenby
Director of Geospatial Technology

Robin Austin
Project Coordinator of Land Conservation

Chaz Baculi
Junior Research Assistant

Amy Cotter
Director of Climate Strategies

Jenna DeAngelo
Associate Director of Local and Regional Fiscal Health

Hallah Elbeleidy
Geospatial Analyst

Anthony Flint
Senior Fellow, Office of the President

Jessie Grogan
Associate Director of Reduced Poverty & Spatial Inequality

Heather Hannon
Associate Director of Planning Practice & Scenario Planning

Gan Jin
Associate Director of China Program

Marianne Jorgensen
Project Manager of PUF

Daphne Kenyon
Fellow of Taxation

Adam Langley
Associate Director of U.S. & Canadian Programs

Jim Levitt
Program Director of Land and Water Conservation

Shenmin Liu
Research Analyst

John Paul "JP" Miller
Associate Director, Center for Geospatial Solutions

Laura Mullahy
Program Manager of Special Projects

Semida Munteanu
Associate Director of Valuation and Land Markets

Chandni Navalkha
Associate Director of Sustainably Managed Land & Water Resources

Lorelei Papoiu
Research Assistant

Bethany Paquin
Senior Research Analyst

Breece Robertson
Director of Partnerships and Strategy

Veronica Schmidt-Chang
Associate Director of Latin America and the Caribbean

Anne Scott
Executive Director, Center for Geospatial Solutions

Enrique Silva
Director of International Initiatives

Martim Smolka
Senior Fellow and Director of Latin America and the Caribbean

Ben Starrett
Senior Advisor, Resource Development

Yonhui Um
Senior Policy and Legal Analyst

Patrick Welch
Climate Policy Analyst

Jess Wunsch
Research Assistant

Joan Youngman
Senior Fellow & Chair of Valuation and Taxation

Sydney Zelinka
Program and Research Assistant

Publications, Communications, and Learning Design

Madeleine Donachie
Editor

Luzmín Fernández-Saldaña
Manager of Customer Relationship Management System

Anne Hazel
Associate Director of Web and Data Technology

Dakin Henderson
Digital Media Producer

Will Jason
Director of Communications

Diego Lomelli Trejo
Junior Instructional Designer and Researcher

Emily McKeigue
Managing Editor

Susan Pace
Production Editor

Patricia Stillwell
Program Assistant

Ge Vue
Director of Learning Design

Katharine Wroth
Senior Editor

Emma Zehner
Communications and Publications Editor

Administration, Human Resources, IT, and Operations

Kate Austermiller
Senior Events Manager

Mariana Babine
Human Resource Specialist

Mike Corricelli
Help Desk Technician

Susan Gennaco
Receptionist and Office Support Coordinator

Xavier Hicks
Payroll and AP Manager

Janice Huang
Accountant

Elaine Huff
Contracts Manager

Shirlynn Jones
Events Manager & Office Support

Scott Kinkade
Director of Technology

Karen Liao
Senior Operations Manager

Qiong Liu
Accountant

Stephanie Peña
Program and Events Manager

Ellen Stepansky
Associate Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development

Chris Wall
Network Support Specialist

Lauren Wolinsky
Event Coordinator

Whitney Wright
Events Manager

Center for Community Investment

Zev Alexander
Communications Assistant

Nora Bloch
Senior Investment Advisor

Omar Carillo Tinajero
Associate Director of Innovation and Learning

Alex Castilla
Program Specialist

Yerin Cho
Program Assistant, Connecting Capital and Community

Ashley Cunningham
Assistant Director of Programs

Katie Dykgraaf
Director of Leadership Development

Robin Hacke
Executive Director

Adriane Harris
Director of Connecting Capital & Community Initiative

Jacques Page
Director of Operations and Finance

Rebecca Steinitz
Director of Content Creation & Communication

Meyana Watley
Operations Associate

Thomas Yee
Advisor of Community Investment

Babbitt Center for Land and Water Policy

Jim Holway
Director

Paula Randolph
Associate Director

Erin Rugland
Program Manager

Faith Sternlieb
Senior Program Manager

Mia Stier
Administrative Manager

Zach Sugg
Senior Program Manager