Summary -- State and Local Property Tax Revenue, by State - 2017

StateTotal (millions of dollars)Per Capita (dollars)Percentage of General RevenuePercentage of Personal Income
United States$525,513$1,61716.8%3.1%
Alabama28385827.1%1.4%
Alaska1568212013.5%3.7%
Arizona7747110014.7%2.6%
Arkansas22187398.7%1.8%
California63306160813.9%2.7%
Colorado8672154516.7%2.8%
Connecticut10792302026.1%4.2%
Delaware8839238.7%1.8%
District of Columbia2541365619.2%4.6%
Florida27901133117.9%2.8%
Georgia12143116616.6%2.6%
Hawaii1760123510.2%2.3%
Idaho1750101914.3%2.4%
Illinois28625224024.0%4.2%
Indiana6936104212.4%2.3%
Iowa5132163414.9%3.4%
Kansas4484154116.8%3.2%
Kentucky36938299.8%2.0%
Louisiana421590310.0%2.1%
Maine2868214923.4%4.6%
Maryland9524158115.2%2.6%
Massachusetts16714243721.6%3.6%
Michigan14070141115.9%3.0%
Minnesota8902159915.1%2.9%
Mississippi3034101511.4%2.8%
Missouri6330103713.3%2.3%
Montana1674159018.1%3.5%
Nebraska3711193721.0%3.8%
Nevada3007101312.7%2.2%
New Hampshire4458330538.3%5.7%
New Jersey29359330429.4%5.1%
New Mexico16587927.9%2.0%
New York56853290219.2%4.4%
North Carolina1000597411.7%2.2%
North Dakota1249165513.7%3.1%
Ohio15346131614.4%2.8%
Oklahoma28817339.6%1.7%
Oregon6166148814.1%3.1%
Pennsylvania19567153015.6%2.9%
Rhode Island2543240922.6%4.6%
South Carolina6032120114.1%2.9%
South Dakota1415162120.3%3.3%
Tennessee540980611.8%1.8%
Texas53019187423.8%3.9%
Utah3209103512.3%2.3%
Vermont1667267123.4%5.1%
Virginia13955164918.9%3.0%
Washington11122149814.4%2.6%
West Virginia172294810.6%2.5%
Wisconsin9586165618.8%3.4%
Wyoming1255216914.6%3.8%

Faça Parte da Nossa Lista de Contactos

Back to top