Personal

 

Planning and Urban Form

Armando Carbonell, Senior Fellow and Chair

Amy Cotter, Associate Director of Urban Programs​

Karen Liao, Department Manager

Hallah ElbeleidyPolicy Analyst of Urban Programs

Jessie Grogan, Senior Policy Analyst of Urban Programs

James N. Levitt, Associate Director of Conservation Programs

Chandni Navalkha, Program Manager, Land Conservation Programs

Peter Pollock, FAICP, Manager, Western Programs

Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler, Project Coordinator for Land Conservation Programs

Lauren Wolinsky, Program Assistant

 

Valuation and Taxation

Joan Youngman, Senior Fellow and Chair

Semida Munteanu, Senior Program Manager

Daphne A. Kenyon, PhD, Resident Fellow in Tax Policy

Adam H. Langley, Senior Research Analyst

Andrew Reschovsky, Research Fellow

Sydney Zelinka, Program Assistant

 

International and Institute-Wide Initiatives

Lourdes Germán, Director

Jenna DeAngelo, Program Manager

Rohan Kocharekar, Resident Fellow

Shenmin Liu, Research Assistant

Luis Quintanilla, Program Analyst

Sena Segbedzi, Policy Analyst

Ge Vue, Instructional Designer

 

Program on the People’s Republic of China

Zhi Liu, Senior Fellow and Director

Kate Austermiller, Program Administrator

Shenmin Liu, Research Assistant

 

Program on Latin America and the Caribbean

Mariana Babine, Program Assistant

Anne Hazel, Program Coordinator

Stephanie Peña, Events Coordinator

Veronica Schmidt-Chang, Program Manager

Enrique Silva, Fellow and Associate Director​

Martim O. Smolka, Senior Fellow and Director

 

Babbitt Center for Land and Water Policy

Jim Holway, Director

Paula RandolphAssociate Director​

Erin Rugland, Junior Research Fellow

Mia Stier, Program Coordinator

Faith Sternlieb, Program Manager

 

Center for Community Investment

Katie Grace DeaneAssociate Director for Research and Development

Kate DykgraafDirector of Operations

Alyia S.P. GaskinsAssistant Director of Programs/Health

Robin HackeExecutive Director

Olivia NeubertProgram Assistant

Maya OaksCenter Fellow – Health

Omar Carrillo TinajeroCenter Fellow

Ascala Sisk, Director of Programs

 

Public Affairs

Anthony Flint, Fellow and Director

Will Jason, Communications Manager

Patricia Stillwell, Program Assistant

 

Publications

Maureen Clarke, Vice President of Publications and Communications​

Emily McKeigue, Managing Editor

Susan Pace, Production Editor

Luzmín Fernández-Saldaña, CRM Manager

Patricia Stillwell, Program Assistant

Emma Zehner, Marketing Coordinator

 

Administration

Kathryn Lincoln, Board Chair and Chief Investment Officer

Dione Etter, Vice President of Investment and Board Management, Corporate Secretary​

George W. McCarthy, President and Chief Executive Officer

Dennis Robinson, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

Levering White, Vice President, Administration

Vinod Parmeshwar, Director, Human Resources​​​​​​​

Laura Mullahy, Special Program Manager

Elaine Huff, Contract Manager

Gan Jin, Senior Accountant

Lan Liu, Accountant

Shirlynn Jones, Office Support / Events Manager

Scott Kinkade, Information Technology Manager

Michael McDonald, Technology Support Specialist

Susan Gennaco, Receptionist and Office Administrator Coordinator

Ruth Terry, Receptionist

Yonhui Um, Senior Contracts Manager