State General Revenues Per Capita by Source, by State, 2021

StateTotalIntergovernmental Total Intergovernmental from Federal Intergovernmental from Local Own-Source Total Own-Source Taxes Total Own-Source Taxes PropertyOwn-Source Taxes General SalesOwn-Source Taxes Selective SalesOwn-Source Taxes Individual IncomeOwn-Source Taxes Corporate Income Own-Source Taxes OtherOwn-Source Current Charges Own-Source All OtherPopulation (millions)
United States$8,102$3,030$2,975$56$5,072$3,802$61$1,113$540$1,517$269$302$734$536332,032
Alabama75903144311530444528229377561497222514412393855,050
Alaska12501716571531253361435163036501707367943107734
Arizona715135173471463634286617412642908991251134463237,265
Arkansas879935493544552503873432138351711452041929883893,028
California10491298429156975076341811072491373866729279237439,143
Colorado6896247524611444213238063050117632201247774055,811
Connecticut1074835263365161722260900145079928317202906654673,623
Delaware129835290522267769453700058521383332314101013141,005
Florida522420011983183223225901369396015633841255221,828
Georgia5649243424314321425826864430713181628237126110,788
Hawaii120664128383329579385560022785882318132244101513631,447
Idaho69662706269511426033990132234812911852545413201,904
Illinois768424642426395219437751059793172445234639644712,686
Indiana81923275326510491739112136267015532031205714366,814
Iowa817226432630145529369511252475133424838513364973,198
Kansas83342252224112608239542781282409157224816516774522,938
Kentucky86554007399711464832441571012561115720515110693354,507
Louisiana81934520438813236732649228756068501271684965274,627
Maine855635693542274988395932138752315072063046443851,377
Maryland826531413116245124408514588483116502982775954446,175
Massachusetts106633946385590671751991111437828165253647697506,990
Michigan787029352916194935343023911154721195149260103447110,038
Minnesota9302275527243165475567142117378926564243834854965,711
Mississippi79193594358312432531711014344848531872038423122,950
Missouri6069249424494635742446666829612511111145325976,170
Montana901946474645243723508303069517082435604823831,106
Nebraska73972815279223458235450121333515942911115115271,964
Nevada59312094203658383733111231964703005202722543,146
New Hampshire6549295526383183594231628907051077284876086711,388
New Jersey88552685259095617047131138154718166433257237349,268
New Mexico119995738561012862613530431404402566721042102317082,117
New York100834224416659585947090786582277024932256858319,857
North Carolina69912659264316433232850920459150614325764939810,566
North Dakota1199548214758637175502471183652577200240710641086778
Ohio741830553008474363296701223659906117884055611,764
Oklahoma693625952561334342283107814669441514907757353,991
Oregon97743237322886538418250561264528768415428144,256
Pennsylvania905835553548755033810310548221228311392103965413,012
Rhode Island115605904583470565639604121772716022351769277681,097
South Carolina673925112460514228255815800378105114317211744965,193
South Dakota580822732226473535239901421570060348375762896
Tennessee598624882474143498286701587493263683932983336,968
Texas65563003286713635532212013675490029663171129,559
Utah82072217221525990378301087352199822312317314763,339
Vermont1211541644162279516342186078411441906258390925685647
Virginia833827852611174555337345754600197118222211696508,657
Washington81872728267256546042135622462640005498204277,741
West Virginia9070386437986652063386586180212621792779009191,786
Wisconsin770924192379405290379316108447815374282508486495,880
Wyoming1100253555331245647323551112683320011254301982579

Regístrese en nuestra lista de contactos

Back to top